17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9
Arnprior
Welcome to 17 Douglas Brown Way in Arnprior's sought-after Marshalls Bay Meadows, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Built in 2022, this Carleton model semi-detached bungalow offers a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light from its large windows and enhanced by pot lights throughout. The stylish kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring beautiful finishes and seamless flow into the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The main floor offers two well-appointed bedrooms, including a primary retreat at the rear with a private 3-piece ensuite, plus a second bedroom overlooking the front yard. A full 4-piece bathroom and convenient main floor laundry add to the home's thoughtful layout. Downstairs, the fully finished basement provides incredible versatility with a spacious rec room large enough for both a cozy living area and a playroom, along with an additional bedroom and a bathroom rough-in ready for your future plans. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard-ideal for kids, pets, or summer evenings. A perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in a growing community. This is one you won't want to miss!
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13063938
Listed by MODERN BROCK GROUP REALTY
On market since Apr 30, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 is listed for $614,900 CAD.
17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 is a Semi-Detached .
17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 is in Arnprior, Ontario.
17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 is currently for sale.
The annual property taxes on 17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 are approximately $4,709 CAD.
Contact Alex Morgan at +16471112222 to arrange a private showing of 17 Douglas Brown Way, Arnprior, ON K7S 0H9 (MLS# X13063938). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.