49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9
Hamilton Township
2 bedroom Northlander mobile, serial number 55702220. Original mobile built in 1975 and has had a newer familyroom addition 11.8x22.5. Open concept kitchen, dining and living room. Separate laundry with utility room. Appliances as well of the gas furnace have been replaced. Private backyard backing onto a farmers field. Move in condition. Good neighbours on either side. All Buyers need to be approved by Compass Communities. The monthly park fees are: $712.13: $680 for land lease + $32.13 for 1/ 12 of taxes = $712.13 There is a $45 monthly water charge also payable on top of park fees.
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X12871952
Listed by Century 21 United Realty Inc.
On market since Mar 11, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.




49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 is listed for $324,900 CAD.
49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 is a MobileTrailer.
49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 is in Hamilton Township, Ontario.
49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 is currently for sale.
Contact Alex Morgan at +16471112222 to arrange a private showing of 49 Hillview Drive, Hamilton Township, ON K9A 0X9 (MLS# X12871952). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.