1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3
Oakville
Now offered under $2M in the highly desirable Glen Abbey community, this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom home delivers exceptional value, space, and quality. Featuring impressive 10 ft ceilings on the main floor and 9 ft ceilings on the second level. Thoughtfully designed for modern family living, the main floor features elegant wainscoting, pot lights throughout, and a warm, inviting family room complete with custom built-ins. California shutters throughout the home add both sophistication and functionality, enhancing every space with timeless appeal. The fully finished basement provides additional versatile living space-perfect for entertaining, a home gym, or extended family needs. Step outside to a professionally designed, maintenance-free backyard featuring premium turf, offering year- round enjoyment with no upkeep required-ideal for busy families or effortless entertaining. Ideally situated with easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and the renowned Glen Abbey Golf Course, as well as multiple parks, tennis and pickle ball courts, soccer fields, splash pads, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from Bronte GO station, Highway 403, and Highway 407, with nearby public transit and essential services. A rare opportunity to own a turn-key, extensively upgraded family home in Glen-Abbey now priced under $2M. Don't miss it.
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W12977154
Listed by HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.
On market since Apr 9, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 is listed for $1,999,000 CAD.
1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.
1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 is a Detached.
1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 is in Oakville, Ontario.
1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 is currently for sale.
The annual property taxes on 1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 are approximately $7,236 CAD.
Contact Alex Morgan at +16471112222 to arrange a private showing of 1369 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 5L3 (MLS# W12977154). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.