2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0
Clearview
Exceptional 150-acre agricultural property in the rolling hills of Duntroon, offering privacy, panoramic views of Georgian Bay, and the surrounding countryside. The picturesque 1850s fieldstone farmhouse sits amid gently rolling farmland with a mix of open fields and wooded areas. Located on County Road 124, just south of Collingwood and minutes from Devil's Glen Ski Resort and Mad River Golf Club, this property offers a prime setting for agricultural use, country living, or long-term investment. With potential for future severance, large acreage view properties like this are seldom available in the area.
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# S12795732
Listed by SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA
On market since Feb 17, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.
2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 is listed for $2,995,000 CAD.
2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 is a Farm, 155 sq ft.
2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 is in Clearview, Ontario.
2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 is currently for sale.
The annual property taxes on 2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 are approximately $13,129 CAD.
Contact Alex Morgan at +16471112222 to arrange a private showing of 2205 County Road 124 N/A, Clearview, ON L0M 1H0 (MLS# S12795732). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.