9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8
Richmond Hill
Sale prices from the last 12 months are available to registered visitors. Add your details once and they stay unlocked on this device.
Newly renovated 2-bedroom basement apartment in the heart of Richmond Hills prestigious neighborhood. This bright and modern unit features a private entrance for added privacy, making it ideal for tenants who value comfort and convenience. Located in a top-rated school district, its just a short walk to parks, schools, supermarkets, restaurants, and community centers. Rent includes high-speed internet, snow removal, and lawn care. Tenant is responsible for 20% of the utilities. Tenant might be a subject and agree to a SingleKey verification (if requested) 1 driveway parking include.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13508422
Listed by HOUSESIGMA INC.
Listed Jul 1, 2026
Sold Jul 13, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 is listed for rent at $1,800 CAD per month.
9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 is a Detached.
9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 is in Richmond Hill, Ontario.
9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 is currently available for rent.
Contact Alex Morgan at +16471112222 to arrange a private showing of 9 Delevan Court B2, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3W8 (MLS# N13508422). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.